Nurses Home at North Wales Counties Mental Hospital

Archif6200421Teitl9500333_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNurses Home at North Wales Mental Hosptial, Denbigh; photographic copy of a black and white photograph taken by Ronald Thompson in 1948, loaned for copying by North Wales Counties Mental Hospital.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514610TeitlERC2018_014 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadPhotographic survey and measured drawings relating to North Wales Hospital, Denbigh produced or collected by Les Stephan Planning Ltd and deposited with NMRW as a condition of planning consent.Cyfrwng92.9MB. Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514632TeitlERC2018_014_02 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadSite plan of North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514677TeitlERC2018_014_55 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation A of the Nurses Home at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514680TeitlERC2018_014_58 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation D of the Nurses Home at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514615TeitlERC2018_014_01 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCondition Report. North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared for Denbighshire County Council by D. Bates of Strutt & Parker, date of inspection 28th September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6514678TeitlERC2018_014_56 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation B of the Nurses Home at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200420TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNurses Home at North Wales Mental Hosptial, Denbigh; three black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW, 1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6330101TeitlAP_2006_0782 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the nurses' home at North Wales Counties Mental Hospital from the east. Taken on 06 March 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6304153Teitl9500317_25 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view, partial elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200419TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNurses Home at North Wales Mental Hospital, Denbigh; brief note produced by Richard Suggett, 1995CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6278553Teitl9500344_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view, main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6278554Teitl9500317_24 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view, partial elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514621TeitlERC2018_014_08 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan (with photo key) of the Nurses Home at North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6514679TeitlERC2018_014_57 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic schedule showing elevation C of the Nurses Home at the North Wales Hospital, Denbigh prepared by Strutt and Parker, September 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun