Burton Beach Overlord Hard

Archif6454999TeitlAP_2007_2227 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Burton Beach, landing stage. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6201963TeitlPE531 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Burton Beach Overlord Hard (PE531) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511534TeitlCSAM_JAB_2007_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan and Pembrokeshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520280TeitlAP2019_148 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadBurton Beach overlord hard (World War II embarkation point and associated structures and buildings), on the banks of the Gleddau estuary, north of Haverford West. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6352709TeitlTPA04_01 - Trysor Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadNeyland Hub Heritage and Natural Environment Audit Report: Part A, Burton Community. Produced by Trysor for Planed. Trysor Project No. 2010/192.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6520281TeitlAP2019_148_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBurton Beach overlord hard (World War II embarkation point and associated structures and buildings), on the banks of the Gleddau estuary, north of Haverford West. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511532TeitlCSAM_JAB_2007_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Pembrokeshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun