Gelli Galed Farmstead

Archif6201994TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGelli Galed Farmstead, Treforgan; descriptive account, including detail drawing of timber detail produced by Harry Brooksby, undated.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336857TeitlRCF08_373 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings, and associated notes, relating to 'Gelli Galed'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6264217Teitl740971 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing cowhouseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264213Teitl740967 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral exterior view from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264215Teitl740969 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing detail of the corbelled chimneyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202016TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGelli Galed Farmstead, Treforgan; photo survey comprising eight black and white photographs produced by RCAHMW, c.1970.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6201993TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGelli Galed Farmstead, Treforgan; copies of the Cadw list descriptions for the farmhouse and the barn, 1987.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6201995TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGelli Galed Farmstead, Treforgan; measured drawings produced by Jack Spurgeon and Harry Brooksby, 1970.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6264218Teitl740972 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing door from kitchenCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264216Teitl740970 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing cowhouse and rear of farmhouseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264220Teitl740974 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing beam stop in lower roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264214Teitl740968 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral exterior view from the north-eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264219Teitl740973 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing beam stop in upper roomCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6336751TeitlRCF08_298 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadNote Book of sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various properties in Glamorgan.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun