Three Cliffs Bay (Pennard Pill)

Archif6330155TeitlAP_2006_0361 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Three Cliffs Bay from the north-west. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330156TeitlAP_2006_0369 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Three Cliffs Bay from the south-east showing the cliffs and caves. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520419TeitlAP2019_179_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastle Tower and Three Cliffs Bay landing point, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462343TeitlAP_2010_0245 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Three Cliffs Bay. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521012TeitlAP2019_211_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay and the pillowmound on the Great Tor Headland, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520971TeitlAP2019_211_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay and the pillowmound on the Great Tor Headland, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6361704TeitlAP_2005_0939 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Three Cliffs Bay, viewed towards the south-east. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521013TeitlAP2019_211_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay and the pillowmound on the Great Tor Headland, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520968TeitlAP2019_211 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay and the pillowmound on the Great Tor Headland, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520420TeitlAP2019_179_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastle Tower and Three Cliffs Bay landing point, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6361701TeitlAP_2005_0935 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Great Tor, Three Cliffs Bay, in landscape view looking towards the north-west. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330157TeitlAP_2006_0368 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Three Cliffs Bay from the south showing the cliffs and caves. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520970TeitlAP2019_211_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay and the pillowmound on the Great Tor Headland, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520418TeitlAP2019_179 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCastle Tower and Three Cliffs Bay landing point, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6361702TeitlAP_2005_0934 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Three Cliffs Bay, in landscape view looking towards the east over the Great Tor. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6361703Teitl2003_5096_70 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of possible fort, Great Tor. Taken on 24 June 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6520969TeitlAP2019_211_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThreecliffs Bay, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy