St Asaph and St Kentigern's Church

Archif6481609TeitlLMP1679 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing altar and stained glass window, St Asaph Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481607TeitlLMP1677 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing church window, St Asaph Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6361712TeitlAP_2007_1979 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Church of St Asaph and Cyndeyrn, Llanasa Village. Taken on 31 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6205554TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadGuidebook for the church of St Asaph and Cyndeyrn, dated 1979.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6481608TeitlLMP1678 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing bell tower, St Asaph Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490846TeitlNBRP_251 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of font decorated with flowers, Church of saint Asaph and saint Cyndeyrn, Llanasa.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6490845TeitlNBRP_250 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of east window, Church of saint Asaph and saint Cyndeyrn, Llanasa.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun