Pant y Butler Defended Enclosure

Archif6320730TeitlDAT20_03 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust for Cadw, entitled: 'Excavation of Two Bronze Age Round Barrows at Pant y Butler, Llangoedmor, Ceredigion, 2009' by Ken Murphy, F. Murphy and H. Wilson. Report No. 2009/79.CyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6213420TeitlDAT17_07 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadTopographical and geophysical survey report of Pant Y Butler, Llangoedmor, Cardigan, Ceredigion. Survey conducted by Dyfed Archaeological Trust.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6320731TeitlDAT20_04 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief Report for Pembroke Castle Cafe, November 2008 - February 2009. Produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust for Pembroke Design/ Pembroke Castle Trust: Report No. 2008/98; Project Record No. 94316.CyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6361902Teitl95_CS_2053 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of defended enclosure, Pant y Butler. Taken on 24 July 1995 by C.R. MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6228279TeitlDAT20_03 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport produced by Dyfed Archaeological Trust for Cadw, entitled: 'Excavation of Two Bronze Age Round Barrows at Pant y Butler, Llangoedmor, Ceredigion, 2009' by Ken Murphy, F. Murphy and H. Wilson. Report No. 2009/79.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun