St David's Church, Prendergast

Archif6346461TeitlWHW03 - William H. Watkins CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotograph album representing a photographic record, undertaken in 1982 by the Reverend William H. Watkins, of 'Slebech and its Spiritualites'. The album contains photographs of various churches dedicated to 'The Most Venerable Order of St. John of Jerusalem', and accompanying texts. Inset are photographic copies, and translations, of related medieval deeds; and some loose photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6362068TeitlAP_2009_1302 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Prendergast Parish Church, St Davids. Taken on 01 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy