St Illtyd's Church, Llanilid

Archif6220256TeitlCHCP_114 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Illtyd's church, Llanilid; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534511TeitlAP2019_902 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6220259TeitlCHCP_117 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Illtyd's church, Llanilid; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046235TeitlCHC09_03 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in the Archdeaconry of Llandaff Deanery of Bridgend" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510153TeitlBWGG_1_105 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadLlanilid (Llanharan): Brief hand-written notes with references from various sources on St Illtyd's Church. Includes illustrated booklet on the history of the church.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2023-07-27_7142TeitlCPLMD_01_01_010 - Church Photographs - Llandaff and Monmouth DiocesesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEnvelope of mounted photographs showing St Ilid and St Curig church, Llanilid with Pencoed, in the archdeaconry of Bridgend, diocese of Llandaff, taken in 1999 by John Bethell.Cyfrwng1 envelope, photographic, paper.Delweddaun
Archif6220257TeitlCHCP_115 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Illtyd's church, Llanilid; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534512TeitlAP2019_902_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church, Llanilid Castle ring-work and Gadlys moated site, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6220258TeitlCHCP_116 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the exterior of St Illtyd's church, Llanilid; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6534513TeitlAP2019_902_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Illtyd's Church and Llanilid Castle ring-work, Llanharan, east of Bridgend. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 24th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun