St Curig's Church, Porthkerry

Archif6220437TeitlCHCP_224 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a three-quarter elevation view of St Curig's Church, Porthkerry; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6046233TeitlCHC09_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "Glamorgan Historic Churches Survey. Churches in Archdeaconry of Llandaff. Deanery of Penarth & Barry" dated April 1998, produced by E.M. Evans of Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust Ltd for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6510640TeitlBWGG_1_167 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPorthcawl and Porthkerry: hand-written notes with references from various sources on churches, chapels, public and municipal buildings and housing in the community of Porthcawl. Includes typed description of Albert Edward Prince of Wales Court Home for the Elderly; Porthkerry Viaduct and St Curig's Church.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6348702TeitlCNJ08_19 - C.N. Johns CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNotebook, entitled 'Glamorgan VIII. Ecclesiastical', containing sketch plan drawings and notes relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6220438TeitlCHCP_225 - Colin Harvey Church Photograph CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a three-quarter elevation view of St Curig's Church, Porthkerry; Glamorgan.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy