Muspratt's Alkali Works; Courtaulds Textile Mill; Castle Works, Flint

Archif6369727TeitlWPW040156 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Castle works Courtalds Limited, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422685TeitlWAW039251 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422682TeitlWAW039245 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422684TeitlWAW039252 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515598TeitlAP2018_704_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAshmount Centre (formerly an alkali works, then a textile factory) and Flint Castle, Flint. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2023-06-20_7103TeitlDD2023_012_01 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiad1st Edition Ordnance Survey Map (Colourised) showing the area of the Chemical Works, Flint. published in 1874. OS Sheet VI.16.Cyfrwng1 paper map, 1 tif file, 315 MB.Delweddauy
Archif6459104TeitlAP_2008_1589 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ashmount Industrial Centre, Flint. Taken by Toby Driver on 01/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422683TeitlWAW039253 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422687TeitlWAW039249 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369728TeitlWPW040157 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Flint Castle and Courtalds Limited, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369724TeitlWPW040153 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Castle works Courtalds Limited, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6148733Teitl2000_CS_0945 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Flint Chemical Works, Flint, taken by T.G.Driver on the 30/08/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6369726TeitlWPW040155 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Castle works Courtalds Limited, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422689TeitlWAW039247 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422688TeitlWAW039248 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422686TeitlWAW039250 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515597TeitlAP2018_704_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAshmount Centre (formerly alkali works, then textile factory) & former housing estate, now retail centre, Flint. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11/9/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6515601TeitlAP2018_704_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAshmount Centre (formerly an alkali works, then a textile factory), Flint. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422690TeitlWAW039246 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the Courtauld's Castle works at Flint. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?" cut roll film.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy