Rhiwbina

Archif6321635TeitlDHS13_11 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol y Dail, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321638TeitlDHS13_14 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol y Deri, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6370766TeitlWPW032450 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Rhiwbina, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380661TeitlFHA11_51 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadRhiwbina, 18-24 Pen y Dre: (pencil and watercolour) site sketch. Cardiff exhibition image, slide C51.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6536843Teitl89_379_0060 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Rhiwbinas, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 15th July 1989 at an altitude of 8,000 feet. Grid reference ST1518. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321636TeitlDHS13_12 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol y Dail, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6364627TeitlPTA01_12 - Percy Thomas ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadAlbum, entitled 'Photographs of Work by Percy Thomas. Vol. 12'; and loose photographs. Identified sites in Wales comprise houses in dinas Powys, Lisvane, Llanishen, Penarth, Radyr, and St. Nicholas (Cardiff); Radyr Chain; Green Shutters, Rhiwbina; Sant-y-Nyel, St Brides, Super Ely; The Quarry, St. Fagans; Hallinan's Wine Bar, Cardiff; Newport Crematorium; and Rumney Methodist Chapel.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6539303TeitlCLBN_GL - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Rhiwbina, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng4 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6321640TeitlDHS13_16 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol Wen, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321641TeitlDHS13_17 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Lon Isaf, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6321637TeitlDHS13_13 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol y Dail, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6370767TeitlWPW032451 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Rhiwbina, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6370765TeitlWPW032449 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Rhiwbina, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380663TeitlFHA11_53 - Falcon Hildred ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadRhiwbina, Parc y Pentre: (pencil and watercolour) site sketch. Cardiff exhibition image, slide C53.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6321639TeitlDHS13_15 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of Heol Wen, Rhiwbina.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun