St Dinoth's Church, Bangor Is Coed

Archif6022870TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLeaflet concerning the history of St Dinoth's Church, Bangor Monachorum.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6181840TeitlWEG75_10 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, rood beam (not in situ), from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181834TeitlWEG75_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, east window exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181837TeitlWEG75_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, santuary ceiling, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181842TeitlWEG75_12 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, displaced reredos, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181831TeitlWEG75_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, exterior from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6022871TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by Dylan Roberts, showing detail of wallpainting at St Dinoth's Church, Bangor Isycoed.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6048554TeitlWP03_30 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at St Dinoth's Church, Bangor-is-Coed, consisting of manuscript notes by A.J. Parkinson, a black and white photograph, and measured drawings by D.J. Roberts.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6181841TeitlWEG75_11 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, parish chest, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181838TeitlWEG75_8 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, font, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181836TeitlWEG75_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, interior looking east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181839TeitlWEG75_9 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, font, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181835TeitlWEG75_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, exterior of south chancel window, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181832TeitlWEG75_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, exterior from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181833TeitlWEG75_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Dunawd', Bangor-Is-Coed, tower from south, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6489191TeitlNBRP_222 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print, interior, view of font in St Dunawd's Church, Bangor-is-Coed.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6046206TeitlCHC05_01 - Cadw Historic Churches ProjectLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled "The Historic Churches of Flintshire and Wrexham County Borough. Church Survey. CPAT Report no 313" dated February 1999 produced by Bob Silvester and Pat Frost of Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust, for the Cadw organised Welsh Historic Churches Project.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun