Abersychan

Archif6438983TeitlVDE_04_06_064 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing unlocated mill at Abersychan, taken 1975.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6387319TeitlCAP090 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Survey Phase IV Report relating to Forest Enterprise Welsh Heritage Assets Project: Ebbw, Wentwood, Tintern. CAP Report Number 90.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-14_1208TeitlGGAT14 - Glamorgan-Gwent Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelGroupDisgrifiadSet of project archives for Project no. GGAT80, South East Wales Industrial Ironworks Landscapes Survey, 2004-2010. Comprises final reports, photographs, mapping, scheduling proposals, material on extractions areas and water management features. Sites covered include ironworks at: Pontpool, Varteg, Golynos, Abersychan, Pentwyn, Clydach, Blaina, Coalbrookvale, Nant-y-glo, Ebbw Vale, Victoria, Beaufort, Tredegar, Sirhowy, Rhymney, Dyffryn, Pentrebach, Plymouth, Ynysfach, Cyfarthfa, Penydarren, Dowlais, Ivor, Hirwaun, Llwydcoed, Gadlys, Abernant, Aberman, Ystalyfera, Ynyscedwyn, Onllwyn, Banwen, Melincwrt, Venallt.Cyfrwng10 boxes.Delweddaun
Archif6378301TeitlWPW039988 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abersychan, showing viaduct, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6378300TeitlWPW039987 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abersychan, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6378302TeitlWPW039989 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abersychan, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2022-05-06_2853TeitlDD2022_011_026 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing Abersychan, dated 1983.Cyfrwng1 jpeg, 3.80 MB.Delweddauy
Archif6510993TeitlBWGG_2_004 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadAbersychan: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources on churches, chapels, public and commercial buildings, schools, industrial sites and housing in the community of Abersychan. Includes plan and description of Comprehensive School, booklet on Trinity Methodist Church, and Cadw listing for Colliery Engine House.CyfrwngOne envelope. Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6378298TeitlWPW039985 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abersychan, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6378299TeitlWPW039986 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Abersychan, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy