St Patrick's Church, Pencarreg

Archif6540290Teitlacc020526 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing gravestones at St. Patrick's church, Pencarreg, Lampeter. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540289Teitlacc020525 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing exterior view of St. Patrick's church, Pencarreg, Lampeter. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6429262TeitlAA51_4007 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photo showing font at "Pencarreg" Church, Carmarthenshire.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540288Teitlacc020524 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of black & white negative showing view down Teifi valley to Llanybydder from the graveyard at St. Patrick's church, Pencarreg, Lampeter. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater, from Grid Reference SN 535 450, looking south west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540287Teitlacc020523 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing the gravestone of David Morgan, dated 1721, at St. Patrick's church, Pencarreg, Lampeter. Photographed in September 1963 by Arthur O. Chater.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy