Flint War Memorials, African War & World Wars

Archif6398705TeitlDS2013_393_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFirst World War and later wars cenotaph from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398701TeitlDS2013_393_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the eastCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398703TeitlDS2013_393_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the north northwestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398076TeitlDS2013_393_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southwestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398075TeitlDS2013_393 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographs of War MemorialsCyfrwngSeven digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6398702TeitlDS2013_393_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the northCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398700TeitlDS2013_393_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398704TeitlDS2013_393_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadAfrican wars monument from the southCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6439469TeitlVHC06_160 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views in and around Flint, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng15 slides. Photo.Delweddaun