Mortar Emplacement, Nant Ffrancon Anti-Invasion Defences

Archif6474280TeitlAP_2012_3567 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Yr Hafod, fold and mortar emplacement, Nant Ffrancon anti-invasion defences, viewed from the north-east. Landscape view. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/08/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511488TeitlCSAM_JAB_2006_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511487TeitlCSAM_JAB_2006_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by Jon Berry, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun