Caerau Roman Fort, Riverside Earthworks to South-East

Archif6531806TeitlAP2019_747_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531805TeitlAP2019_747_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531809TeitlAP2019_747_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531803TeitlAP2019_747 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6531811TeitlAP2019_747_008 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531812TeitlAP2019_747_009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531808TeitlAP2019_747_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531810TeitlAP2019_747_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475092TeitlAP_2012_4499 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerau Roman fort, showing riverside earthworks to south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475091TeitlAP_2012_4498 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerau Roman fort, showing riverside earthworks to south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531807TeitlAP2019_747_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531804TeitlAP2019_747_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRiverside earthworks to the south-east of Caerau Roman Fort, Beulah, west of Builth Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475096TeitlAP_2012_4503 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Caerau Roman fort, riverside earthworks to south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 23/11/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy