Llangathen Village, Llandeilo

Archif6531860TeitlAP2019_761 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadAberglasney house, garden and south east courtyard range, with the village of Llangathen beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6531862TeitlAP2019_761_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney house, garden and south east courtyard range, with the village of Llangathen beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6538224TeitlCLBN_CM - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Llangathen, Carmarthenshire, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng9 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6516568Teitl72_387_0129 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Llangathen, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 15th September 1972, at an altitude of 7,400 feet. Grid reference SN5822. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6531863TeitlAP2019_761_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAberglasney house, garden and south east courtyard range, with the village of Llangathen beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 15th January 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy