Penterry Prehistoric Defended Enclosure

Archif6527544TeitlAP2019_548_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527543TeitlAP2019_548_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527542TeitlAP2019_548_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527539TeitlAP2019_548 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527541TeitlAP2019_548_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527540TeitlAP2019_548_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSt. Mary's church, Penterry, near Tintern, and a prehistoric defended enclosure in the field immediately to its north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy