Maes y Llyn or Pillar of Eliseg (North), Ring Ditch or Round Barrow

ArchifAP2024_164_008TeitlAP2024_164_008LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_015TeitlAP2024_164_015LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_007TeitlAP2024_164_007LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_012TeitlAP2024_164_012LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_009TeitlAP2024_164_009LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_013TeitlAP2024_164_013LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_003TeitlAP2024_164_003LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_016TeitlAP2024_164_016LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_010TeitlAP2024_164_010LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_011TeitlAP2024_164_011LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6544121TeitlAP2019_1171_0004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Maes y Llyn cropmarks taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6544079TeitlAP2019_1171_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Maes y Llyn cropmarks taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_012TeitlAP2024_164_012LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_006TeitlAP2024_164_006LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_009TeitlAP2024_164_009LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_014TeitlAP2024_164_014LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_004TeitlAP2024_164_004LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_008TeitlAP2024_164_008LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_016TeitlAP2024_164_016LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_015TeitlAP2024_164_015LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_005TeitlAP2024_164_005LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_006TeitlAP2024_164_006LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_001TeitlAP2024_164_001LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_014TeitlAP2024_164_014LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_004TeitlAP2024_164_004LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6544078TeitlAP2019_1171_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Maes y Llyn cropmarks taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6544120TeitlAP2019_1171_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Maes y Llyn cropmarks taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6544077TeitlAP2019_1171 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Maes y Llyn cropmarks taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164TeitlAP2024_164LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of the Pillar of Eliseg and ring ditch. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 10 July 2018.Cyfrwng16 .tif files (2.27 GB). Photographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_164_007TeitlAP2024_164_007LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_010TeitlAP2024_164_010LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_003TeitlAP2024_164_003LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_013TeitlAP2024_164_013LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_011TeitlAP2024_164_011LefelItemDisgrifiadMaes y Llyn defended enclosure, Pillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_001TeitlAP2024_164_001LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_164_005TeitlAP2024_164_005LefelItemDisgrifiadPillar of Eliseg and Eliseg Ring Ditch. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal CommissionCyfrwng1 .tif file. Photographic.Delweddauy