Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell, Aberystwyth

Archif6549122TeitlAP2020_0230_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCeredigion Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell, Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6549120TeitlAP2020_0230 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCeredigion Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell, Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6549126TeitlAP2020_0230_0006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCeredigion Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell, the Wellington Monument and Pendinas Hillfort, Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6549123TeitlAP2020_0230_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCeredigion Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell and Plas Tanybwlch, Aberystwyth. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6549121TeitlAP2020_0230_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCeredigion Trotting Circuit at Tan y Castell, with Pendinas hillfort and the town of Aberystwyth beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy