Caerleon Roman Legionary Museum Outbuildings

Archif6516626TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6519002TeitlCAM001-01-0029-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0029-01 (part 2) transferred from Cadw, concerning Caerleon Roman Civil Settlement.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6509304TeitlAP2018_132_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon town including views of the Roman barracks; Caerleon Roman Legionary Museum and St. Cadock's Church. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy