St Cawrdaf's Church, Abererch

Archif6388551TeitlAA51_2130 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the stalls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388545TeitlAA51_2124 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388549TeitlAA51_2128 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388548TeitlAA51_2127 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388553TeitlAA51_2132 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the front panel of the stalls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6181737TeitlWEG62_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, interior, stalls in north aisle, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181732TeitlWEG62_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, door in north aisle, exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181731TeitlWEG62_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, exterior from north-west, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6375668TeitlCAI02_072 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Illustrations Vol (III) Ecclesiastical', containing black and white photographs showing exterior and interior views of churches. The file also includes two photographs of Ynyn Enlli, dated 1939.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388544TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Cawrdraf's Church produced by G.B. Mason, 1950.CyfrwngTen images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335162TeitlRCF03_56 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPaper mounted, and loose, black and white photographs relating to sites in Caernarfonshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375518TeitlCAI02_050 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Aber-erch (Vol. 3): exterior and interior views.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6186943TeitlCPF_A_03_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, printed and sketch plan drawings, rubbings, and black and white photographs, relating to St Cawrdaf's Church, Abererch.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6335144TeitlRCF03_44 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings, including rubbings, relating to various sites in Llannor.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023722TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of St Cawrdraf's Church, Abererch. Published in Caerns Inventory, Vol III, fig 44.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6388546TeitlAA51_2125 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388554TeitlAA51_2133 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of the stalls showing misericords.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388550TeitlAA51_2129 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388547TeitlAA51_2126 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388552TeitlAA51_2131 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing double figure finial on the stalls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6181733TeitlWEG62_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, east window, exterior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181735TeitlWEG62_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, memorials, interior, showing photographer's shoes, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181734TeitlWEG62_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, memorial, interior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6181736TeitlWEG62_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Cawrdaf's, Llanerch, memorials, interior, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6378887TeitlGAT10_04_17 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadGwynedd Archaeological Trust Report relating to Archaeological Watching Brief at Abererch Church, Pwllheli. Project No: G2123. Report No: 851.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun