St Ceidio's Church

Archif6148902Teitl005046_63 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148906Teitl005046_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148905Teitl2000_CS_0555 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148907Teitl005046_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6148903Teitl2000_CS_0554 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6375668TeitlCAI02_072 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Illustrations Vol (III) Ecclesiastical', containing black and white photographs showing exterior and interior views of churches. The file also includes two photographs of Ynyn Enlli, dated 1939.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375526TeitlCAI02_055 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Ceidio (Vol. 3).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388725TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Ceidio's Church, produced by by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngOne image. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335162TeitlRCF03_56 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPaper mounted, and loose, black and white photographs relating to sites in Caernarfonshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375666TeitlCAI02_070 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Illustrations Vol (III) Church Plate', containing black and white photographs relating to same.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6023723TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSt Ceidos' Church, Morfa Nefyn; measured drawings and photocopies of photographs received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/CA/97/10, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6349870TeitlCPF_C_02_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, rubbings, and a newspaper article, relating to St. Ceidio's Church, Ceidio.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6388726TeitlAA52_2077 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6148904Teitl2000_CS_0556 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of St Ceidio's Church, Buan, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun