St Gwynhoydl's Church, Llangwnadl

Archif6392628TeitlAA52_2657 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing north-east column from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392616TeitlAA52_2646 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392615TeitlAA52_2649 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392627TeitlAA52_2659 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing north-east column from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392626TeitlAA52_2660 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the octagonal font from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392625TeitlAA52_2661 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the octagonal font from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392630TeitlAA52_2655 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing south-east column from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392624TeitlAA52_2654 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east in the north aisle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392631TeitlAA52_2656 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing north-east pilaster.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6480672TeitlAA2016_092 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative showing St Gwynhoydl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6480673TeitlAA2016_093 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative showing St Gwynhoydl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6484516TeitlSS2017_009_02 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing interior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484503TeitlSS2017_006_02 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing the font at Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484506TeitlSS2017_007_01 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing interior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484528TeitlSS2017_012_04 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing the font at Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484504TeitlSS2017_006_04 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing the font at Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484502TeitlSS2017_006_01 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing exterior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484496TeitlSS2017_004_01 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing exterior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484527TeitlSS2017_012_03 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing interior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6484513TeitlSS2017_008_04 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing exterior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484505TeitlSS2017_006_03 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing interior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6180579TeitlWEG19_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Gwnadl's, Llangwnnadl, interior towards chancel, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180577TeitlWEG19_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Gwnadl's, Llangwnnadl, exterior from east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6352210TeitlCPF_L_20_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plan, rubbings, article extract, newspaper cutting, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to St. Gwynhoydl's Church, Llangwnadl.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6379353TeitlANI01_13 - Anglesey Inventory CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Anglesey: General', containing lists, notes, cuttings, drawings, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6315213TeitlDS2007_278_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the east southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6375666TeitlCAI02_070 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Illustrations Vol (III) Church Plate', containing black and white photographs relating to same.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6484514TeitlSS2017_009_04 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing exterior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6484507TeitlSS2017_007_02 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white nitrate negative showing interior view of Llangwnadl Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6202820TeitlDS2007_278 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of St Gwynhoydl's Church, by Iain Wright, 30/08/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6375648TeitlCAI02_064 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to St. Gwynhoydal's Church, Llangwnnadl (Vol. 3): exterior and interior views.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6392614TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Gwynhoydl's Church produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngSeventeen images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6023754TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of St Gwynhoydl's Church, Llangwnadl. Published in Caerns Inventory, Vol III, fig 83.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif2021-12-02_976TeitlMACS02_024 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of St Gwynhoydl's Church, Llangwnnadl, Caernarfonshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slideDelweddaun
Archif6315212TeitlDS2007_278_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southwest.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315211TeitlDS2007_278_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315210TeitlDS2007_278_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6392620TeitlAA52_2650 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking north-east from near the south door.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392621TeitlAA52_2652 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking south-west from the north chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun