St Mary and All Saints' Church Conwy, Formerly Aberconwy Abbey

Archif6507051TeitlPRD_02_1585 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing exterior view of St. Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy, formerly Aberconwy Abbey, taken by Paul R. Davis, 23rd June 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6175843TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadConservation Report for the Decorative Sandstone Font at Church of St Mary and All Saints, Conwy - Gwynedd produced by Elliott Ryder Conservation for the Parochial Parish Council.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388273TeitlAA51_1827 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing the tower from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388276TeitlAA51_1830 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388281TeitlAA51_1835 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing the Robert Wynne monument in the south-east chancel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388270TeitlAA51_1824 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388278TeitlAA51_1832 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390084TeitlDBHSC_02_11 - D.B. Hague Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing pews in Conwy Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488074TeitlNBRP_059 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing interior view of St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy - screen looking southwest.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6488072TeitlNBRP_057 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing interior view of St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy - screen.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6488073TeitlNBRP_058 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing interior view of St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy - screen looking west.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6489582TeitlSS2016_179_2 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative, a copy of a glass plate showing rood screen.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6501707TeitlNHC_17_3 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of tower, from south, St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501658TeitlNHC_17_9 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of stone carving to right of west door, St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501705TeitlNHC_17_1 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of west door, St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501710TeitlNHC_17_6 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of church from the north-east, St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501660TeitlNHC_17_12 - Naomi Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadEntrance to church (west), St Mary and All Saints Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542163TeitlCMC_PA_250_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a colour negative showing detail view of the south window to the east of the porch at St Mary's Church, Conwy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6180860TeitlWEG51_10 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, niche, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180853TeitlWEG51_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, exterior, east wall of south trancept, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180894TeitlWEG51_24 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, hung bell, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180854TeitlWEG51_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, exterior, west door, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180903TeitlWEG51_33 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, memorial, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180858TeitlWEG51_8 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, exterior, west door, detail of arch, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180852TeitlWEG51_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, exterior, south trancept from east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180901TeitlWEG51_31 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, memorial effigy, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180855TeitlWEG51_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, door, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180865TeitlWEG51_15 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, detail of screen, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180896TeitlWEG51_26 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, armorial panel, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180857TeitlWEG51_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, looking west from south trancept, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180902TeitlWEG51_32 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, memorial, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180904TeitlWEG51_34 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, detail of memorial, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180859TeitlWEG51_9 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, detail of pier, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180861TeitlWEG51_11 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, niche, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180908TeitlWEG51_38 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, lacework?, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180870TeitlWEG51_20 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, detail of stalls, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180863TeitlWEG51_13 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, screen, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180869TeitlWEG51_19 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, detail of stalls, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180900TeitlWEG51_30 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, interior, memorial, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180909TeitlWEG51_39 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Mary and All Saints', Conwy, lacework?, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun