St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg

Archif6023846TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of transcription of an inscription over the door of the now ruinous St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg. Original transcription in the possession of Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6456030TeitlAP_2007_3619 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Tanwg's church, Llandanwg. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330595TeitlAP_2006_2002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg. Taken on 04 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526121TeitlCH2019_120_007 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479115TeitlSS2016_033_2 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing exterior view of Llandanwg Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479120TeitlSS2016_034_3 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing detail at Llandanwg Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479116TeitlSS2016_033_3 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing exterior view of Llandanwg Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479119TeitlSS2016_034_2 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing detail at Llandanwg Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479117TeitlSS2016_033_4 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing interior view of Llandanwg Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6475536TeitlAP_2012_5143 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg, with earthworks of outer enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/12/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526116TeitlCH2019_120_002 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6199696TeitlDS2007_472 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of St Tanwg's Church, by Iain Wright, 05/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6206787TeitlDS2008_254 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg, taken by Iain Wright, 14/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6311885TeitlDS2007_472_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311895TeitlDS2007_472_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312012TeitlDS2007_472_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInsribed stone in exterior east wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311889TeitlDS2007_472_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312010TeitlDS2007_472_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311891TeitlDS2007_472_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315846TeitlDS2008_254_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCross carved stone found in graveyard. (2008)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315847TeitlDS2008_254_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCross carved stone found in graveyard. (2008)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311893TeitlDS2007_472_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311892TeitlDS2007_472_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315843TeitlDS2008_254_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEarly grave marker with roman inscription found in graveyard. (2008)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6315841TeitlDS2008_254_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of early grave marker with roman inscription found in graveyard. (2008)CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311888TeitlDS2007_472_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479101TeitlSS2016_029_4 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing a window at St Tanwg's Church.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6312009TeitlDS2007_472_014 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311897TeitlDS2007_472_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInscribed stone against south wall, detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6051308TeitlWP05_27 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning the wallpainting at St. Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg. Contains quotations transcribed by A.J. Parkinson from various volumes of Archaeologia Cambrensis; observations by A.J. Parkinson following his site visit of 5th January 1972; 2 B&W sketches of Decorations in Llandanwg Church (2 copies)and associated correspondence between Roy Olsen of the Olsen Harrison Partnership and A.J. Parkinson dated 1986.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6191045TeitlAP_2005_0390 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of St. Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg, from the east. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526117TeitlCH2019_120_003 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526115TeitlCH2019_120_001 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191044TeitlAP_2005_0391 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of St. Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg, from the east. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526120TeitlCH2019_120_006 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6526119TeitlCH2019_120_005 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6504331TeitlMP_02_01_08 - Mervyn Pritchard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPen and ink line drawing showing plan and cross section of roof at St Tanwg's Church, Llandanwg. Published as Fig.77 in the Merionethshire Inventory.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6526114TeitlCH2019_120 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6526118TeitlCH2019_120_004 - CHERISH Project ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photography of St Tanwg's Church taken on 3rd May 2017. Baseline aerial reconnaissance survey for the CHERISH Project. ? Crown: CHERISH PROJECT 2017. Produced with EU funds through the Ireland Wales Co-operation Programme 2014-2020. All materialCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6449174TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadFive black and white photographs showing church and gravestones.CyfrwngOne contact sheet. Photo.Delweddaun