Bellevue Royal Hotel, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth

Archif6545897TeitlCLBN_WRH_037_12 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing Belle Vue Royal Hotel, Aberystwyth, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6195286TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account and plans produced by Geoff Ward, relating to pencil drawings and graffiti found at the Bellevue Royal Hotel, Aberystwyth, the graffiti is believed to have been made by RAF pilots billetted to the hotel during the Second World War.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6024197TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn extract from Cadw listing describing the Bellevue Royal Hotel, Marine Terrace Aberystwyth.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6199721TeitlDS2007_482 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of RAF graffiti in Belle Vue Hotel, Aberystwyth, by Geoff Ward, 12/04/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242998Teitl2001_0223_25 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, ball-room, looking to N-W stage end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6311984TeitlDS2007_482_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311985TeitlDS2007_482_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311977TeitlDS2007_482_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311982TeitlDS2007_482_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, fighter to right of bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311987TeitlDS2007_482_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311978TeitlDS2007_482_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313852TeitlDS2007_482_026 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBlocked fireplace wall, wing spansCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313849TeitlDS2007_482_023 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-east window wall, planeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313929TeitlDS2007_482_030 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBlocked fireplace wall planeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313850TeitlDS2007_482_024 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-east window wall, portraitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313848TeitlDS2007_482_022 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-east window wall, planeCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313842TeitlDS2007_482_016 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311980TeitlDS2007_482_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313845TeitlDS2007_482_019 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311989TeitlDS2007_482_015 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6420558TeitlPHC_01_11 - Peter Henley CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Promenade and beach at Aberystwyth, dated 1977.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6024199TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBelle Vue Royal Hotel, Aberystwyth; photo survey comprising four b&w photographs taken by Geoff Ward, dated 22nd October 2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6433821TeitlGWSC199 - Geoff Ward Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing Bellevue Royal Hotel, Aberystwyth, produced by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngThree colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6024198TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA colour photo showing the Bellevue Royal Hotel, Marine Terrace, Aberystwyth. No negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6024196TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBelle Vue Royal Hotel, Aberystwyth; report, sketch plan and copies of large scale historic Ordnance Survey maps, produced and collated by Geoff Ward, October 2001CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6284324Teitl2001_0223_27 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, ball-room S-W elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6311981TeitlDS2007_482_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311979TeitlDS2007_482_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall, bomberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311988TeitlDS2007_482_014 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311983TeitlDS2007_482_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311975TeitlDS2007_482_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west wall and entrance doorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6311976TeitlDS2007_482_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-east wall fighter plane close to corner with south-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313844TeitlDS2007_482_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313846TeitlDS2007_482_020 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313843TeitlDS2007_482_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313853TeitlDS2007_482_027 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBlocked fireplace wall, wing spansCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313930TeitlDS2007_482_031 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBlocked fireplace wall portraitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313847TeitlDS2007_482_021 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-east window wallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6242999Teitl2001_0223_26 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, ball-room ceiling vent, looking to N-W stage end.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6243000Teitl2001_0223_28 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, hotel, S-E elevation, stained-glass stair window.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun