Quarry, Pwll Long

Archif6546877TeitlAP2020_0009_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadQuarry and site of longhouse at Abercastle, south west of Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6546876TeitlAP2020_0009 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadQuarry and site of longhouse at Abercastle, south west of Fishguard. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 16th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6470250TeitlAP_2011_4323 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Quarry, Pwll Long, viewed from the west. Taken by O. Davies & T. Driver on 22/11/2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy