Y Graig Welsh Baptist Church, Water Street, Newcastle Emlyn

Archif6433418TeitlSHS38 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing chapel architecture in industrial communities produced by Stephen Hughes, 2000.Cyfrwng4 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6529503TeitlTL_CH_014 - Thomas Lloyd CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of colour postcard showing exterior front elevation and entrance of Y Graig Baptist chapel, Newcastle Emlyn. Loaned for copying by Thomas Lloyd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6025447TeitlTL2_142 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of Graig Baptist Chapel, Newcastle Emlyn, copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6025445TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Capel yn y Graig, Newcastle Emlyn. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427210Teitl2000-0090 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadY Graig Welsh Baptist Church, Newcastle Emlyn: Photo survey comprising 3 B&W prints taken by S. R. Hughes, June 2001.Cyfrwng3 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6240606Teitl960030_24 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSide view of Sedd Fawr & pulpit. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240605Teitl960030_23 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, looking to back of chapel. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240610Teitl960030_29 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevation. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6273234TeitlCS_95_OJ_87 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view from gallery: pulpit endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6273235TeitlH2_G7882_18 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of pulpitCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297718TeitlCS_95_OJ_86 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of front gable elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297719TeitlCS_95_OJ_88 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of gallery and ceilingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200614TeitlOlwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Y Graig, Welsh Baptist Church, Newcastle Emlyn, consisting of 9 colour transparencies, produced by Olwen Jenkins, 15/12/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6025446TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Y Graig Chapel, Newcastle Emlyn by O.M. Jenkins (RCAHMW) dated 15/12/1995 & 27/02/1996CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6516011TeitlAP2018_797_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHoly Trinity Church, Y Graig Welsh Baptist church, Ysgol Gyfun Emlyn and the town leisure centre, Newcastle Emlyn. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 13th May 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6297721TeitlH2_G3471_13 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of long side elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6297720TeitlH2_G7882_21 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of ceilingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305675TeitlCS_95_OJ_88 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of vestryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240611Teitl960030_31 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadFront elevation & gates railing & bir of chapel house on lh. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240608Teitl960030_27 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRear elevation. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240604Teitl960030_22 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadVestry interior, looking towards rear. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240603Teitl960030_21 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadVestry interior, looking towards front. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240607Teitl960030_26 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView from gallery towards pulpit. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240609Teitl960030_28 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSE side elevation & front elevation of vestry. NA/CD/96/074.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6273237TeitlH2_G7882_17 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6273236TeitlH2_G7882_13 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of vestryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427211Teitl2000-0090 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, SW front, Y Graig Welsh Baptist Church, Newcastle Emlyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427213Teitl2000-0090 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, upper part of SW front, Y Graig Welsh Baptist Church, Newcastle Emlyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6427212Teitl2000-0090 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, SW entrance porch, Y Graig Welsh Baptist Church, Newcastle Emlyn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun