Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, Upper Park Street, Llanelli

Archif6473247TeitlAP_2012_2372 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking south. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6224836TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadZion Welsh Baptist Church, Llanelli; field drawings produced by Geoff Ward during his site visit of 2008CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6473244TeitlAP_2012_2369 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking north west. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6456973TeitlAP_2008_0205 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, with the Stepney Arms Hotel (now demolished), Llanelli. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473252TeitlAP_2012_2377 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Close view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking north west. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510588TeitlRB2018_0022 - Richard Barrett CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing entrance of Zion Welsh Baptist Church's Sunday School, Upper Park Street, Llanelli. Photographed by Richard Barrett on 15th July 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473245TeitlAP_2012_2370 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking west. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318699TeitlDS2010_004_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMinister's room at rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318691TeitlDS2010_004_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadVestibule.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318696TeitlDS2010_004_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBaptismal tank at rear with access through doorway to pulpit.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6318695TeitlDS2010_004_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadDouble stairs to baptismal tank at rear with access to pulpit.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6025555TeitlTL2_056 - Thomas Lloyd Carmarthenshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of b/w postcard of The Chapel Zion, Llanelly (Llanelli), copied from original loaned by Thomas Lloyd. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202741TeitlDS2008_194 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Zion Chapel, by Iain Wright, 10/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6225486TeitlDS2010_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, Llanelli, by Geoff Ward, 11/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6313954TeitlDS2008_121_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain SE Park Street gable-front.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313948TeitlDS2008_121_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNorth-west rear elevation of chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313945TeitlDS2008_121_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNW & rear SW elevations of chapel (left) & Sunday School (right).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313952TeitlDS2008_121_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain south-east front and NE side.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314587TeitlDS2008_194_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior from gallery, looking north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314584TeitlDS2008_194_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from groundfloor of Sedd Fawr & organ from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314945TeitlDS2008_194_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior from gallery, looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314948TeitlDS2008_194_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from east southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314586TeitlDS2008_194_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313950TeitlDS2008_121_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain Park Street SE front of 1913 Sunday School with main chapel beyond.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314947TeitlDS2008_194_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior from south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6223551TeitlZLL - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, LlanelliLefelGroupDisgrifiadRCAHMW Digital Archive for the survey of Zion Welsh Baptist, Llanelli.CyfrwngFour digital survey files. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6223554TeitlZLL03 - RCAHMW Digital Survey Archive Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, LlanelliLefelItemDisgrifiadAutocad depiction of a plan and elevation from a RCAHMW digital survey archive of Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, Llanelli, carried out by Geoff Ward.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6201192TeitlDS2008_121 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Zion Chapel, Llanelli, taken by Stephen Hughes, 17/03/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6473250TeitlAP_2012_2375 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking south east. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473246TeitlAP_2012_2371 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Close view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking west. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473249TeitlAP_2012_2374 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking south east. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473228TeitlAP_2012_2353 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of General view of demolition and construction work on site of Island Place adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking south. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6473251TeitlAP_2012_2376 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Close view of construction work adjacent to Zion Welsh Baptist Chapel, looking north. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314583TeitlDS2008_194_013 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from groundfloor of Sedd Fawr & organ from east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313951TeitlDS2008_121_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiad`Zion Baptist Chapel 1857? oval plaque on SE front gable.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313944TeitlDS2008_121_018 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChapel caretaker?s house SE front at rear of NE chapel side.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313939TeitlDS2008_121_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-west side elevation of the Sunday School.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6314585TeitlDS2008_194_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior from groundfloor looking west from below gallery.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313953TeitlDS2008_121_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain south-east front and railings.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6313947TeitlDS2008_121_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadNW chapel (left) and Sunday School (right) rear elevations.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy