Pen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel;Penlan;Pen-y-Lan, Gaol Street, Pwllheli

Archif6510350TeitlAP2018_291_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel, Ala Road Presbyterian Church, Pwllheli railway station and Whitehall, Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510353TeitlAP2018_291_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel; Tabernacl Baptist Chapel, old Town Hall and new Town Hall (cinema), Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166438Teitl2003_CS_1344 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, town centre, with Pen lan independent chapel. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166437Teitl2003_5101_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, town centre, with Pen lan independent chapel. Taken by Toby Driver on 03/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6178594TeitlDS2006_017 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Pen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel (Penlan; Pen-y-Lan), Gaol Street, Pwllheli, Stephen Hughes, 03/04/2004, consisting of two images.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310011TeitlDS2006_017_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-western main gable-end fa?ade to Gaol Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510348TeitlAP2018_291_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel and St Peters Church in the town of Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510351TeitlAP2018_291_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan and Salem chapels; St Peter's Church; old Town Hall; new Town Hall (cinema) & railway station, Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23/06/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510352TeitlAP2018_291_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel; Tabernacl Baptist Chapel, old Town Hall and new Town Hall (cinema), Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510349TeitlAP2018_291_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel and St Peters Church in the town of Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510346TeitlAP2018_291 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel and the town of Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310012TeitlDS2006_017_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth-western fa?ade and surroundings.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy