Seilo Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Arvon Ave. and Gloddaeth St., Llandudno;Shiloh;Siloh

Archif6424197TeitlPGC077 - Philip Griffiths Collection of Historic Welsh Chapel PostcardsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white postcard showing interior view of Seilo Chapel, Llandudno.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6025859TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNotes from the Chapels Database Project concerning Shiloh Chapel, Llandudno, 3pp.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6025862TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadShiloh Chapel, Llandudno; photo survey comprising 3 B&W prints taken by Penny Icke, dated 11th October 1997. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6025860TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadShiloh Chapel, Llandudno; Photo survey comprising 9 B&W prints taken by Penny Icke, dated 11th October 1997. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193350TeitlChapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSeilo Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llandudno; photo survey comprising 22 B&W prints taken by J. Glyn Morris as part of Capel project, dated 3 September 1998.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257487Teitl980454_05 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from nr. centre rear of gallery.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257484Teitl980454_00 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from l.h. rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257485Teitl980454_01 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from l.h. rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257493Teitl980454_16 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, notice board.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257496Teitl980454_21 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, caretaker's house from Gloddaeth Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261615Teitl980357_01 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards sedd fawr. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261619Teitl980357_07 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front and left elevation. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261617Teitl980357_04 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards rear gallery. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6277978Teitl970436_19 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front & right side elevation. NA/GEN/98/033e.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295642Teitl980454_15 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque in porch pediment.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295644Teitl980454_20 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front & l.h. side elevations.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296350Teitl970436_17 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front & left side elevation. NA/GEN/98/033e.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6305702Teitl980357_00 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards sedd fawr. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240366Teitl970502_36 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards pulpit. NA/GEN/98/002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6025861TeitlRosser CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Siloh chapel, Llandudno. Consisting of 4 b/w prints. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295641Teitl980454_13 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, small meeting room.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294970Teitl980357_02 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, pulpit, organ and sedd fawr. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295640Teitl980454_12 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, schoolroom.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295639Teitl980454_09 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to entrance wall from pulpit.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294971Teitl980357_05 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards galleries. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295637Teitl980454_04 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from nr. centre rear of gallery.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295638Teitl980454_07 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, closer view of pulpit & organ.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6294972Teitl980357_08 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, noticeboard. NA/GEN/99/005CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6295643Teitl980454_18 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, oblique view of front & l.h. side fr. Gloddaeth Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6304749Teitl980454_03 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from r.h. rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240365Teitl970502_35 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque over porch. NA/GEN/98/002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240367Teitl970502_37 - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view towards side gallery. NA/GEN/98/002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257486Teitl980454_02 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit from r.h. rear.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257495Teitl980454_19 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, oblique view of front & l.h. side fr. SE., fr. Gloddaeth Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257488Teitl980454_06 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, closer view of pulpit & organ.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257492Teitl980454_14 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, kitchen.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257490Teitl980454_10 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, Minister's vestry.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257494Teitl980454_17 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, oblique view of front & l.h. side fr. Gloddaeth Street.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257489Teitl980454_08 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to entrance wall from pulpit.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257491Teitl980454_11 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, schoolroom.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun