Pwllheli

Archif6510340TeitlAP2018_290 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPwllheli harbour and town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510342TeitlAP2018_290_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPwllheli harbour and town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510350TeitlAP2018_291_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel, Ala Road Presbyterian Church, Pwllheli railway station and Whitehall, Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430402TeitlHHC_02_01 - Harold Hughes CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadScaled colour drawing of 'Proposed new Church at Pwllheli', showing north elevation and ground plan.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6369894TeitlWPW045217 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pwllheli showing promenade and recreation ground, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369892TeitlWPW045215 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pwllheli showing promenade, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369899TeitlWPW045222 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of landscape (Penrhos and Carreg y Defaid) near Pwllheli, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369900TeitlWPW045223 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of landscape (Penrhos and Carreg y Defaid) near Pwllheli, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369898TeitlWPW045221 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of landscape (Penrhos and Carreg y Defaid) near Pwllheli, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369896TeitlWPW045219 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pwllheli showing promenade and recreation ground, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6369895TeitlWPW045218 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Pwllheli showing promenade and recreation ground, oblique aerial view. 5?x4? black and white glass plate negative.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414197TeitlWAW029293 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of PwllheliCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414200TeitlWAW029296 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of PwllheliCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414199TeitlWAW029295 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of PwllheliCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514562Teitl68_264_0028 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Pwllheli taken by the Ordnance Survey on 2nd August 1968 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH3735. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6514563Teitl68_264_0011 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Pwllheli taken by the Ordnance Survey on 2nd August 1968 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH3735. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510344TeitlAP2018_290_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPwllheli harbour and town. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510353TeitlAP2018_291_007 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel; Tabernacl Baptist Chapel, old Town Hall and new Town Hall (cinema), Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510347TeitlAP2018_291_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Mownt Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel and the town of Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149167Teitl005050_64 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149172Teitl005050_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149169Teitl2000_CS_0624 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149174Teitl2000_CS_0620 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149173Teitl2000_CS_0622 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G.Driver on the 26/06/2000CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200902TeitlP58_RAF_4427_0353 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 1961 showing Pwllheli area.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6003497TeitlESP1383 - Estate Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated estate sales particulars for the outlying portions of the Madryn Park Estate, date of sale 11th & 12th August 1896, auctioneer Messrs W. Dew & Son, newpaper report of the sale results inserted in booklet. Particulars include the following buildings; Glyn y Weddw, house and outbuildings (NPRN:16745); Foxhall Cottage; Glanymor Cottage; house, cottage and outbuildings near Llanbedrog church; Pen y Gamdda, house and outbuildings; Bol y Mynydd, house and outbuildings; Penrhyndyn, farmhouse and outbuildings; Melin Cefn Llanfair, mill, house and outbuidlings; Cefn Llanfair, house and outbuildings; Wern Fawr, house and outbuildings; Bragdy, house and outbuildings; Berllan, gamekeeper's cottage; Bragdy Cottage; Bachellyn Farm, house and outbuilidngs; Crugan Farm, house and outbuildings; Rhiw Sena or Rhiw Senwr, cottage; Llidiart Senwr, cottage; Glyn y Weddw Arms or Ty Du, house and outbuildings; Pen y Graig, house and outbuildings; Nant y Castell, house and outbuildings; Bryn y Gro, house and outbuildings; Bryn Twrog, house; Efail, house and smithy; Ty Canol or Ty'n yr Efail, cottage; Ty Uchaf, cottage and stable; Dafarn Uchaf, cottage; Ysgubor Bach, cottage; Efail Bach, house; Ty'n y Pwll, house and outbuildings; Bryn Du, house and outbuildings; Byrnia, house and outbuildings; Pen y Bryn Mawr, house and outbuildings; Henllys Uchaf, house and outbuildings; Nant Fawr, house and outbuildings; Tyn y Ffrwd, house; Ty Newydd y Parc, house; Ty Bwlcyn, house and outbuildings; Cors y Wrach, outbuildings; Lon Fudr, house and outbuildings; Waen Helyg, house; Bryn Coch, house and outbuildings; Bryn Rhydd, house and outbuildings; Graianog, outbuildings; Crown Hotel, hotel and outbuildings, Pwllheli; smithy, Pwllheli; Ty Duke or Shop Plas y Ward, Pwllheli; National Provincial Bank, Pwllheli; Henblas or Plas Gegin Fawr and Post Office, Pwllheli; Shop Goch, Pwllheli; Vernal House, Pwllheli; house in Market Street, Pwllheli; Brandy Mawr, Pwllheli; house in Penlan Street, Pwllheli; houses in King Street, Pwllheli; Lleinia'r Cobb, outbuildings; Plas yn Ngheidio, house and outbuildings; Penhyddgan, house and outbuildings; and Glanrhyd, house and outbuildings.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6025956TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPwll heli; B&W photo of a c1907 postcard in Mary Tinker Postcard Collection. copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6071279TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing by Harold Hughes showing west elevation, plan and cross section of the proposed new church in Pwlheli, dated December 1900CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6094689Teitl106G_UK_664_3222 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 14/08/1945 centred on SH37583582 at a scale of 1:10000. The photograph includes part of Pwllheli community in Gwynedd.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6430401TeitlHHC_02 - Harold Hughes CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchitects drawing of proposed new Church at Pwllheli, produced by Harold Hughes, circa 1900Cyfrwng1 item. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6351131TeitlCPF_D_01_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, and annotated O.S. map relating to the parish of Denio. The file also includes a town plan of Pwllheli.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510348TeitlAP2018_291_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Welsh Independent Chapel and St Peters Church in the town of Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6412062TeitlRCEX_011_04 - RCAHMW ExhibitionsLefelItemDisgrifiadExhibition panel entitled Ysblander Eryri a'r Cyffiniau, produced by RCAHMW for the National Eisteddfod 2005.CyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6395067TeitlVHC02_02_05 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadVernon Hughes' card index relating to buildings in Wales: Nanhyfer to Shotton.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6510351TeitlAP2018_291_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan and Salem chapels; St Peter's Church; old Town Hall; new Town Hall (cinema) & railway station, Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23/06/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510352TeitlAP2018_291_006 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen-Lan Independent Chapel; Tabernacl Baptist Chapel, old Town Hall and new Town Hall (cinema), Pwllheli. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 23rd June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6071280TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing by Harold Hughes showing west elevation, and longitudinal and cross section of the proposed new church in Pwlheli, dated December 1900CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6071278TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadNon RCAHMW drawing by Harold Hughes showing elevation and longitudinal section of the proposed new church in Pwlheli, dated December 1900CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6096654Teitl106G_UK_664_4312 - Royal Air Force Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white vertical aerial photograph taken by the RAF on 14/08/1945 showing the Pwllheli area and centred on SH37483356 at a scale of 1:10000. The centrepoint lies over the sea.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6048570Teitl2000_CS_0626 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pwllheli, taken by T.G. Driver, 26/6/2000.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy