Bodermyd Isaf, Aberdaron

Archif2022-07-15_3723TeitlDD2022_001_002_005 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing view of the 'front door, looking out, north cottage.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.20 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3519TeitlDD2022_001_002_002 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing 'damp proof course, south cottage.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.94 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-07-15_3724TeitlDD2022_001_002_006 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing possible larder in the north cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.11 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3718TeitlDD2022_001_002_012 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the 'east elevation of south and north cottages.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.19 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3557TeitlDD2022_001_002_017 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadTo scale floor plan of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced as part of photographic survey of the site in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (281 KB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3538TeitlDD2022_001_002_009 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing interior doorway at one of the cottages. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.13 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3556TeitlDD2022_001_002_016 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a fireplace in the south cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.73 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3719TeitlDD2022_001_002_013 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCottages floor plan and montage of the images included in the photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (1.66 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3722TeitlDD2022_001_002_003 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing view 'looking north from front door, north cottage.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.82 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3559TeitlDD2022_001_002_019 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the inside of the front doorway of south cottage, looking out. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.87 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3560TeitlDD2022_001_002_020 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing exterior view of the front doorway of the south cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.81 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-18_3815TeitlDD2022_001_002_021 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing exterior view of south elevation of cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (504 KB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-28_3467TeitlDD2022_001_002 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng20 .jpg files (143 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-06-29_3558TeitlDD2022_001_002_018 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the outside toilet belonging south cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.92 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3720TeitlDD2022_001_002_014 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing view of internal doorway in south cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.83 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3540TeitlDD2022_001_002_011 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the 'west elevation of north and south cottages.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.19 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-28_3465TeitlDD2022_001 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital photographic survey of Porth y Pistyll, Aberdaron, and the associated Craig Cwlwm Quarry and workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng74 .jpg files (554 MB). Photographic. Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif2022-06-29_3539TeitlDD2022_001_002_010 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the 'north elevation, north cottage.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (3.15 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3725TeitlDD2022_001_002_007 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing view from one room into another at the north cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (3.65 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3555TeitlDD2022_001_002_015 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing the fireplace in the south cottage living room. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.83 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3523TeitlDD2022_001_002_004 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing a tree growing in the remains of the north cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.17 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-06-29_3518TeitlDD2022_001_002_001 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing 'area accessed from back door, south cottage.' Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (5.76 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy
Archif2022-07-15_3721TeitlDD2022_001_002_008 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour digital photograph showing view of internal doorway in the north cottage. Part of a photographic survey of the remains of workmen's cottages near Bodermid Uchaf, Aberdaron. Produced in 2020 by Michael Statham.Cyfrwng1 .jpg file (6.09 MB). Photographic.Delweddauy