Capel Mawr Welsh Calvinistic Methodist Chapel;Llan-Non;Llanon, Stryd-y-Capel, Llanon

Archif6255526Teitl970027_19 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, from SW. NA/CD/97/038CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6260086Teitl970402_36 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, general view. NA/GEN/98/033eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6026558TeitlRosser CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Llan-non Chapel, consisting of 2 b/w prints. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6026557TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlanon Chapel, Ceredigion; Photo survey comprising 3 B&W prints taken by David Percival, dated 23rd January 1997. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544704TeitlCLBN_WRH_009_01 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing interior view of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanon, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544696TeitlCLBN_WRH_009_04 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing view of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanon, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544705TeitlCLBN_WRH_009_02 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing view of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanon, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544695TeitlCLBN_WRH_009_03 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing view of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanon, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6255524Teitl970027_17 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, from SE. NA/CD/97/038CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6255525Teitl970027_18 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExternal, plaque in S face. NA/CD/97/038CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6260085Teitl970402_35 - Rosser CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation. NA/GEN/98/033eCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6544703TeitlCLBN_WRH_009_00 - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour negative showing interior view of Calvinistic Methodist Chapel, Llanon, produced by William R. Hughes, Cadw, August 1985.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6468250TeitlAP_2011_2565 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Capel Mawr. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 28/06/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy