The Rest Convalescent Home

Archif6492258TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe Rest, Porthcawl; bound report - historic room data and photographic survey received in the course of Emergency Recording case, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6026660TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Rest Convalescent Home, Porthcawl; B&W postcard, postmarked 1925, negative not held, part of a collection of postcards donated by Stephen Hughes of RCAHMW, April 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6026659TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Rest Convalescent Home, Porthcawl;; B&W postcard, postmarked 1925, negative not held, part of a collection of postcards donated by Stephen Hughes of RCAHMW, April 1986.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6492282TeitlERC2017_010 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadHistoric Room Data and Photographic Survey relating to The Rest, Porthcawl produced by Expedite, 2016.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510640TeitlBWGG_1_167 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadPorthcawl and Porthkerry: hand-written notes with references from various sources on churches, chapels, public and municipal buildings and housing in the community of Porthcawl. Includes typed description of Albert Edward Prince of Wales Court Home for the Elderly; Porthkerry Viaduct and St Curig's Church.Cyfrwng1 envelope. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6166506Teitl2002_CS_0906 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of The Rest, hospital; now Porthcawl Golf Club. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6330618TeitlAP_2006_3044 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of The Rest Convalescent Home. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy