Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2

Archif6355624TeitlAP_2007_0675 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355628TeitlAP_2007_0672 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355625TeitlAP_2007_0671 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355626TeitlAP_2007_0673 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355627TeitlAP_2007_0674 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355623TeitlAP_2007_0676 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penwyllt Limestone Quarry 2 and tramroads. Taken on 21 March 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6034602TeitlBFT008 - RCAHMW Brecon Forest Tramroad Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFinished ink-line reconstruction drawing showing a c.1830 view of Pen-wyllt, Fig 114, "The Brecon Forest Tramroads", S.R. Hughes, 1990. Also rough pencil sketches (birds eye view).CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy