Rhaslas Pond Area

Archif6374887TeitlEBP05 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the north dam, looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374845TeitlEBP08 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the pipeline from the top of the dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374912TeitlEBP15 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the valve house, looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374878TeitlEBP01 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the valve house from the top of the dam, looking north east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374847TeitlEBP10 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the overspill channel, looking south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374843TeitlEBP06 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the valve house from the top of the dam, looking north west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374846TeitlEBP09 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the overspill channel, looking north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374885TeitlEBP04 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the straining tower from the top of the north dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374911TeitlEBP14 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the pipeline as it crosses the leat (at grid ref: SO0953307416).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374848TeitlEBP11 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the north dam showing part of the overspill channel, looking west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374914TeitlEBP17 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the filter house from the base of the dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374882TeitlEBP02 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: General view from the top of the dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374844TeitlEBP07 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: Close-up view of the exposed pipeline.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374915TeitlEBP18 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the filter house from the base of the dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374909TeitlEBP12 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the east end of the north dam showing construction detail.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374913TeitlEBP16 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the valve directly behind the valve house.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374877TeitlEBP - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelCollectionDisgrifiadDigital images of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area. Taken by Edwin Blanche, 27th November 2011.Cyfrwng18 items. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6374910TeitlEBP13 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the north dam, looking west, showing the overspill channel, valve house, and straining tower.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6374883TeitlEBP03 - Edwin Blanche PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital image of Rhaslas Pond and the surrounding area: View of the filter house from the top of the north dam.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy