Mountain Colliery

Archif6435377TeitlVDE_04_02_046 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing engine at Mountain Colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436797TeitlVDE_04_02_129 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing headgear at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436793TeitlVDE_04_02_125 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing sheds at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6435379TeitlVDE_04_02_048 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing sheds at Mountain Colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6435378TeitlVDE_04_02_047 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing sheds at Mountain Colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6436792TeitlVDE_04_02_124 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing sheds at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436795TeitlVDE_04_02_127 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing headgear at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436794TeitlVDE_04_02_126 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing compressor at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436796TeitlVDE_04_02_128 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing headgear at Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6436798TeitlVDE_04_02_130 - Vernon D. Emmanuel CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph showing pit head frame at Cefn Arda pit, Mountain colliery, taken 1975CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy