Lower Hengoed Farmstead;Hengoed Farmstead

Archif6183563TeitlRAD031 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLower Hengoed, Gladestry; measured drawing showing reconstructed elevation view and plan, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 72, figure 71(part).CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183499TeitlRAD030 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLower Hengoed, Gladestry; site plan showing the locations of the medieval house and barn, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 71, figure 68.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183564TeitlRAD032 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLower Hengoed, Gladestry; measured drawing showing section views of surviving trusses, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 72, figure 71(part).CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6008519TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 5 sites, showing various barns and farm outbuildings.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6008517TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulti site RCAHMW drawing, 3 sites, showing plan of outbuildings.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248287Teitl960141_07a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing timber detailCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248285Teitl960141_04a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, view showing external timber-framimg in lean-toCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248283Teitl960141_18a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruckCyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248288Teitl960141_06a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruck and post in parlourCyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6248284Teitl960141_19a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing timber-framimgCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248286Teitl960141_03a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cross-passageCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248281Teitl960141_12a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing base of cruckCyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248279Teitl960141_00a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, exterior view, south elevationCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6248602Teitl960141_30a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing kitchenCyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248599Teitl960141_17a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruck detailCyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248615Teitl970109_24 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing trussCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248603Teitl960141_05a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior viewCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6248607Teitl960141_11a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing timber detail in hallCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6248609Teitl970109_22 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, exterior view showing south elevationCyfrwngPhoto, Cartographic, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248618Teitl970109_18 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, exterior view, west elevationCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6248619Teitl970109_21 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, exterior view, east elevationCyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6248608Teitl960141_10a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing hall fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248604Teitl960141_16a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing roof timbersCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6248616Teitl970109_25 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing trussCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6290844Teitl960141_09a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing mullioned window detailCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6291342Teitl960162_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior viewCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6302784Teitl960141_26a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruck detailCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6302810Teitl960141_02a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, exterior view from north-westCyfrwngText, Cartographic, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6179430TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadLower Hengoed Farmstead, Gladestry; descriptive account, measured drawings, location plan and forty-two black and white photographs produced by Geoff Ward, 1996CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6034140TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan and section of barn at Hengoed, Gladestry.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6291339Teitl960141_33a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn and cowhouse, interior view showing trussCyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6291341Teitl970109_20 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, exterior view showing gable endCyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6291340Teitl97019_17 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, exterior view showing trussCyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6290845Teitl960141_15a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruck detailCyfrwngPhoto, Text, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6302811Teitl960141_32a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn and cowhouse, interior view showing trussCyfrwngCartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6179431TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Lower Hengoed Farmstead, Gladestry; copy of Cadw list description, undated.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6183566TeitlRAD033 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLower Hengoed, Gladestry; measured drawing showing section view of truss.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183498TeitlRAD029 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLower Hengoed, Gladestry; measured elevation drawing showing surviving framing and a reconstructed plan, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 71, figure 66.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248280Teitl960141_27a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing detail of cruck coupleCyfrwngCartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6248282Teitl960141_21a - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, interior view showing cruckCyfrwngText, Graphic, Cartographic, Photo.Delweddaun