Llanddewi Hall

Archif6174173TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; measured drawings comprising timber and plaster detail produced by Geoff Ward, 1991-1992.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6174172TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; measured drawings comprising ground floor and first floor plans produced by Harry Brooksby, 1980.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6185836TeitlRAD232 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall; measured drawings showing section views, plasterwork detail and truss section, produced by RCAHMW, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6184478TeitlRAD092 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; measured drawing comprising ground floor plan, section view of cross-wing and detail of mantel, part of which was published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 147, figure 156.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6184636TeitlRAD100 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; measured drawing by Geoff Ward, comprising cutaway drawing showing the relationship between the hall and the cross-wing as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 146, figure 155CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6067839TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Radnorshire; copy of an article by Harry Brooksby, entitled "Llanddewi Hall" published in The Radnorshire Society Transactions 1980CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6210363TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadEleven black and white photographs of Llanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny, produced by Harry Brooksby, 1980.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242196Teitl1980_95_09 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber panellingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242190Teitl1980_95_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242193Teitl1980_95_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail on door surroundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242195Teitl1980_95_07 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail above doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242192Teitl1980_95_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail on door surroundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287213Teitl1980_95_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber ceiling detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287211Teitl1980_95_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail on door surroundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287212Teitl1980_95_08 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber panellingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240215TeitlRA0090 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, interior view showing decorative panellingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174174TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; photo survey comprising six black and white photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, July 1969.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6210355TeitlRCRF01_01 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; field drawings, including annotated copies of non RCAHMW measured drawings produced and collated in the course of the publication of the RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads PublicationCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6338309TeitlRCF13_092 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopies of notes, mss text, sketch plan drawings, and correspondence relating to Llandewi Hall.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6067840TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Radnorshire; descriptive account by Harry Brooksby, dated March 1977CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6067842TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Radnorshire; extract from a letter from Robert Sutcliffe to Peter Smith, dated 5th November 1985.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6067841TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Radnorshire; descriptive account by Harry Brooksby, dated May 1975CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6444617TeitlAdditional InformationLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch book containing pencil drawings of features at Llanddewi Hall, produced by RCAHMWCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6464778TeitlAP_2010_3457 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandewi Hall. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/10/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6210348TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; twenty-six colour photographs taken by R.J. Hetherington, 1978.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6284516TeitlRA2179 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior view showing doorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174175TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; colour photograph showing decorative doorheads and spandrels, taken by A. Sutcliffe, 1985CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174176TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn at Llanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; sketch plan and section view produced by Geoff Ward and Richard Suggett, 1991.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6185834TeitlRAD230 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall; measured drawings showing detail of ornate plasterwork, produced by RCAHMW, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6185835TeitlRAD231 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall; measured drawings showing ground and first floor plans, produced by RCAHMW, undated.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6210364TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadLlanddewi Hall, Llanddewi Ystradenny; detail drawing showing ornate timber panelling, produced by RCAHMW c1985.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6240214TeitlRA0909 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, interior view showing head of doorwayCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240213TeitlRA2176 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240211TeitlRA2174 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6240212TeitlRA2175 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242191Teitl1980_95_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail on door surroundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242194Teitl1980_95_06 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber detail on door surroundCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242197Teitl1980_95_10 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing timber ceiling detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6499408TeitlJSS_184 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Gladestry, Cefnllys and Llanddewi-Ystradenny Estates, Radnorshire. To be sold at auction on 11th/12th December 1945. Gladestry consists of 47 Lots totaling 4344 acres, Cefnllys consists of 17 Lots totaling 2411 acres and Llanddewi-Ystradenny consists of 58 Lots totaling 5222 acres. Details include 20 exterior and 2 interior images and 3 shaded maps showing the areas for sale in each estate.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun