Monaughty; Mynachdy, Llangunllo

Archif6444613TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiad1989 report by D.E. Blain, entitled "Monaughty: a brief history".CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6355652TeitlAP_2009_1243 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Monaughty. Taken on 21 April 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6377167TeitlDS2012_411_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380454TeitlDS2012_411_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380455TeitlDS2012_411_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6380457TeitlDS2012_411_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadStair tower and window bays from the northeast.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6179534TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; report on 1993 discoveries produced by Richard Suggett and Geoff Ward, 1993.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6184482TeitlRAD097 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; measured drawing comprising ground floor plan with date inscription and heraldic stones inset, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 154, figure 163.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6184480TeitlRAD095 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; copies of engravings taken from Jonathan Williams's History of Radnorshire (1859), as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 153, figure 161.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6027277TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing by Harry Brooksby, showing section and detail of doorway at Monaughty, Bleddfa.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6049687Teitl95_CS_0317 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Monaughty; Mynachdy, taken by C.R. Musson, 21/3/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6068243TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; report of the condition of Monaughty House, produced by G. Lewis Edwards, County Architect, October 1970.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068251TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; two black and white photographs taken by D. Verey of Ministry of Housing and Local Government, c.1962CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6068250TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; black and white photograph taken by Miss M Wight, c.1948CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6068241TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; annotated copy of plan as published in Houses of the Welsh Countryside, by Peter Smith, c.1975CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068249TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; black and white photograph , date and photographer unknown, received by National Buildings Record, November 1962.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6068245TeitlRA1574 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; one black and white photograph taken by Harry Brooksby, 20th October 1968.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6068246TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonaughty, Bleddfa; four black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW, 1970.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249202TeitlAA48_7461 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, from south-westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249201TeitlAA48_7464 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274839TeitlRA1172 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, chimney detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275186TeitlRA1150 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274853TeitlRA1194 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274849TeitlRA1187 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of ceilingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274850TeitlRA1190 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of ceilingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274835TeitlRA1165 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, side elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274844TeitlRA1180 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274852TeitlRA1192 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of inscription in timberCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274848TeitlRA1185 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of staircaseCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274841TeitlRA1175 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275196TeitlRA1164 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, side elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275187TeitlRA1152 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, door in main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274837TeitlRA1167 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, fireplaceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275189TeitlRA1154 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, doorway in gable of main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275191TeitlRA1157 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6274843TeitlRA1178 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of doorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6280533TeitlRA1200 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of stone stairCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288146TeitlAA48_7462 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, south end of west frontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296046TeitlRA1196 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, detail of roof timbersCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6296537TeitlRA1159 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, inscription detail in rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun