Nant-Ddu Farmstead; Nanty Farmstead

Archif6174660TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn at Nant-Ddu Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; measured plan and section view produced by Harry Brooksby, November 1969.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6067782TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse at Nant Ddu Farmstead Cefnllys; preliminary notes and sketches produced by Harry Brooksby, November 1969.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6174661TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBarn at Nant-Ddu Farmstead, Cefnllys Rural; photo survey comprising eighteen black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby, c.1969.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252439Teitl804456 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing north cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252436Teitl804446 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252445Teitl804444 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior view showing rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252438Teitl804450 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing north cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252440Teitl804447 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252437Teitl804455 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing timber detailCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252435Teitl804458 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252441Teitl804448 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288661Teitl804452 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6535935TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (3), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6535939TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (5), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6067780TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn at Nant Ddu Farmstead Cefnllys; descriptive account produced by Harry Brooksby, November 1969.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6067781TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn at Nant Ddu Farmstead Cefnllys; preliminary notes and sketches produced by Harry Brooksby, August 1969.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6288660Teitl804459 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288468Teitl804457 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288469Teitl804449 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing north cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288925Teitl804445 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior view showing window in rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252443Teitl804453 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252444Teitl804454 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252442Teitl804451 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBarn, interior view showing south cruckCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252755Teitl804442 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6252756Teitl804443 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadHouse, exterior view showing gable end and main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6212107TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadNantddu, Penybont; copies of photographs, plans and elevations received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no RSC2/1/448 filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun