Neuadd

Archif6444612TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadField drawings produced by Richard Suggett, Sept 2993.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6518906TeitlAP2019_017 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadNeuadd and the associated farm, cartshed and stable, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6444611TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account produced by Richard Suggett, Sept 2993.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6027287TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNeuadd, Penybont; architect's structural report and drawings (accompanied by Cadw listing description) received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/RA/98/032, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6518907TeitlAP2019_017_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadNeuadd and the associated farm, cartshed and stable, east of Llandrindod Wells. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6499408TeitlJSS_184 - Jackson-Stops Sales ParticularsLefelItemDisgrifiadSales Particulars for Gladestry, Cefnllys and Llanddewi-Ystradenny Estates, Radnorshire. To be sold at auction on 11th/12th December 1945. Gladestry consists of 47 Lots totaling 4344 acres, Cefnllys consists of 17 Lots totaling 2411 acres and Llanddewi-Ystradenny consists of 58 Lots totaling 5222 acres. Details include 20 exterior and 2 interior images and 3 shaded maps showing the areas for sale in each estate.CyfrwngCartographic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun