Rectory(Former);Manor House, St David's Street, Presteigne

Archif6181468TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadManor House, St David's Street, Presteigne; descriptive account and sketch plan produced by Harry Brooksby, 1984.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6027320TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of Rectory, St David's Street, Presteigne.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068818TeitlAIL1_09 - Archaeological Investigations Ltd. ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport from a building analysis and archaeological watching brief on The Manor House, Presteigne, carried out by Archaeological Investigations Ltd. Produced on behalf of Mr and Mrs Kendall. Report No. 406.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068821TeitlAA48_7453 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Rectory, St David's Road, Presteigne; black and white photograph taken by J.D.K. Lloyd, 1948.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6027322TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadThe Manor House, Presteigne; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/RA/98/18, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068820TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe Rectory, St David's Road, Presteigne; two black and white photographs taken by Harry Brooksby, 11th August 1968.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6229591TeitlPAGP_1962 - Peter Davis Digitised Postcards CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigitised postcard image of the Rectory , Presteigne. Produced by Parks and Gardens Data Services, from an original item in the Peter Davis Collection at Parks and Gardens UK. We hold only web-resolution images of this collection, suitable for viewing on screen and for research purposes only. We do not hold the original images, or publication quality scans.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6027321TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadManor House, Presteigne; architect's drawings (accompanied by Cadw listing description) received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/RA/98/018, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6068819TeitlAIL2_04 - Archaeological Investigations Ltd. ReportsLefelItemDisgrifiadReport on a building analysis and archaeological watching brief at the Manor house, Presteigne, carried out by Archaeological Investigations Ltd., 02/1999.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6292064TeitlRA1300 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, roadside elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6262269TeitlRA1299 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, roadside elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun