Severn Arms Hotel, Pen y Bont

Archif6248276Teitl802524 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing entrance in main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248266Teitl802140 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6535883TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (1), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6245729TeitlAA49_5092 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, rear elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6302783Teitl802523 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing windows in main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248272Teitl802519 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248270Teitl802517 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419087TeitlBHS_031 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Severn Arms, 1962, Penybont Radnorshire'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6067831TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSevern Arms Hotel, Pen y Bont; three black and white photographs taken by J.D.K. Lloyd, 1949.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248274Teitl802521 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing entrance in main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419085TeitlBHS_029 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Kitchen - Peny, 1962, Severn Arms'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6535937TeitlCLBN_RA - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Penybont (4), taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng1 negative sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6248268Teitl802142 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419074TeitlBHS_018 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Back of Servern Arms 1963'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6291524TeitlAA49_5099 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419096TeitlBHS_039 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Severn Arms Kitchen 1962, Penybont, Radnor'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419164TeitlBHS_107 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Llandegly from bedroom, Sept 1964, Severn Arms'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248269Teitl802143 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6245728TeitlAA49_5098 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248267Teitl802141 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing entrance to rearCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248271Teitl802518 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248275Teitl802522 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing entrance to rearCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248273Teitl802520 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing entrance in main elevationCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6290344Teitl802139 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing main entranceCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6174835TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSevern Arms Hotel, Penybont; photo survey comprising thirteen black and white photographs taken by RCAHMW c.1980CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6419165TeitlBHS_108 - Betty Hammond Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide labelled 'Hall at Severn Arms, Sept 1964'CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun