Upper House, Discoed

Archif6180148TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; description and illustration contained in an extract from a letter from Robert Sutcliffe to Peter Smith, dated 1985CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6183863TeitlRAD075 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured drawing showing perspective view of solar wing, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 125, figure 125.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183867TeitlRAD079 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured drawing by Jane Durrant, showing window detail.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183865TeitlRAD077 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured drawing showing reconstructed plan and reconstructed elevation view, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 125, figure 126.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6180171TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; two black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby, c.1971CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180172TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; fifteen black and white photographs produced by Harry Brooksby, 1993CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6210443TeitlRCRF03_04 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; preliminary drawings and plottings produced in the course of the publication of the RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads PublicationCyfrwngGraphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6282865Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing window in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282861Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing detail of window at first floor levelCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282866Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing window in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282860Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing north gable end wall of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6283175Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing central truss in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282867Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing window in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303435Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing apex detail of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303434Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of west wall of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6338323TeitlRCF13_106 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plan drawings and notes relating to dendrochronology testing on various properties in Radnorshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6068542TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; two colour photographs taken by A. Sutcliffe, 1985CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6283177Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing central truss in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282863Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of east wall of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6283174Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing central truss in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282864Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view of south gable of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6283176Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing central truss in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6282862Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view of gable end wall of solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6291869Teitl710964 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6303436Teitl9300259 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing central truss in solar wingCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180175TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; description contained in a letter from Peter Smith addressed to Mr and Mrs Nethercott,dated 1986CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6180173TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured elevation drawings of unknown date and originCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6180147TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; copy of an article published in Transactions of the Radnorshire Society ,1971CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6180174TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured drawings produced by Geoff Ward and Harry Brooksby, 1993.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6183866TeitlRAD078 - RCAHMW Radnorshire Farmsteads Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadUpper House, Discoed; measured drawing showing reconstructed sections and reconstructed elevation views, as published in the RCAHMW volume, Houses and History in the Marches of Wales. Radnorshire 1400-1800, page 126, figure 126 (part).CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6251842Teitl710965 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadFarmhouse, exterior viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifCLBGP_67TeitlCLBGP_67 - CADW Listed Building Grant PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographs submitted by applicants of Upper House, Discoed, as part of Cadw listed building grant applications between 2008-2016.CyfrwngOne folderDelweddaun