Tabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Chapel Street, Dolgellau

Archif6433427TeitlSHS47 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing chapels in Dolgellau, produced by Stephen Hughes, 1996.Cyfrwng13 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6433430TeitlSHS50 - Stephen Hughes Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides showing mainly chapels in Dolgellau/Bala, produced by Stephen Hughes, 1996.Cyfrwng24 colour slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6316394TeitlDS2009_036_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle viewed from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316392TeitlDS2009_036_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316391TeitlDS2009_036_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior looking north-east, pulpit, organ and sedd fawr.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6027480Teitl980384_03B - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle Chapel, Dolgellau; B&W print copied from an undated postcard loaned for copying by Dilys Glover, 21 Greenside, Mold. Copy negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6027478TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTabernacle Welsh Independent Chapel, Dolgellau; Photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by S.R. Hughes, dated 13/03/1996. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6186379TeitlDS2006_135 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Tabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Chapel Street, Dolgellau, by Stephen Hughes, 13/3/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6200633TeitlOlwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Tabernacle Welsh Independent Chapel, Dolgellau, consisting of 3 copies of earlier images, date unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6249455TeitlOMJ_12_17 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view; from pulpit, copy of an earlier photograph by C LewisCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248972Teitl990216_23 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view from pulpit to rear of chapel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6248974Teitl990216_21 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, view to pulpit and organ from gallery.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6253598Teitl960088_35 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, noticeboard. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6253597Teitl960088_33 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, main SW gable. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254825Teitl990216_31 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation from r.h..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6288124TeitlOMJ_12_16 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view; from gallery, copy of earlier photograph by C LewisCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6291847Teitl990216_25 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, ceiling rose.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6304170Teitl990216_32 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque in front gable.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310846TeitlDS2006_135_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadChapel in urban context showing NW side & SW frontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310847TeitlDS2006_135_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, main SW gable.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316390TeitlDS2009_036_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior, detail of gallery column.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316389TeitlDS2009_036_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior, detail of plaster rose.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6027479TeitlRCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Dolgellau; Photo survey comprising 3 B&W prints taken by S.R. Hughes, dated 13 March 1996. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193398TeitlChapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadTabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Dolgellau; photo survey comprising 12 B&W prints taken by Mrs Carys Lewis as part of Capel project, dated 25 June 1999.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6213063TeitlDS2009_036 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Tabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Chapel Street, Dolgellau. Taken by Sue Fielding, 05/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6353872TeitlAP_2009_1823 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tabernacl Welsh Independent Chapel, Chapel Street, Dolgellau. Taken on 02 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6288600TeitlR1Y_8010_22 - Olwen M. Jenkins Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of image of entrance and gable elevation, by C LewisCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6289941Teitl960088_34 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6289940Teitl960093_14 - RCAHMW Chapels Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, from west. NA/GEN/96/108CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6291846Teitl990216_22 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, more distant view to pulpit & organ from gallery, than /21 below.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310848TeitlDS2006_135_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque on apex of main SW gableCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316388TeitlDS2009_036_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior, detail of cast iron ventilation panel.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6316393TeitlDS2009_036_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadTabernacle interior looking north-east towards the sedd fawr.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6248973Teitl990216_24 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior, ceiling rose.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254829Teitl990216_36 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation from l.h..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254827Teitl990216_34 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation from l.h..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254826Teitl990216_33 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, plaque in front gable.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254824Teitl990216_30 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front elevation from r.h.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6254828Teitl990216_35 - Chapels Photographic Societies CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior, front & l.h. side elevations from l.h..CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun