Plas-y-Gors Roman Marching Camp

Archif6377446TeitlRCC102 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 57: Digital image showing aerial view of Plas-y-gors, from the east, 1956.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddauy
Archif6149457Teitl995078_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Plas-y-gors Roman Marching Camp, Ystradfellte, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055430TeitlANC_2575_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2575/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman camp N.E. of Maen Madoc, Ystradfellte, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code BR162CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059963TeitlBR162 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Plas-y-gors, Roman Marching Camp (BR162) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6376691TeitlRCC082 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMap, and a black and white photograph, relating to Plas y Gors Roman Fort.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6380198TeitlBRI02_015 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'RMC3 Plas y Gors, Ystradfellte Marching Camp', containing notes, mss text, and drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6379855TeitlBRI02_003 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Roman Remains.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6131774TeitlRCC_029 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 15: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of comparative plans of marching camps (part 1 of 2), produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6461958TeitlAP_2009_0801 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Gors Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058186Teitl8M_2575_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2575/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Roman camp N.E. of Maen Madoc, Ystradfellte, Powys, scheduling. SAM Code BR162CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6511332TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6520806TeitlCAM001-01-2575 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2575 transferred from Cadw, relating to Roman Marching Camp NE of Maen Madog - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6131767TeitlRCC_023 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 58: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of Plas-y-gors Roman marching camp, produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6363433TeitlGDBJ05_15 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFour black and white photographs relating to excavations at Ystradfellte Marching Camp.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381213TeitlBRI02_119 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph relating to Plas y Gors Roman Marching Camp: RMC3.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6461957TeitlAP_2009_0800 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Gors Roman marching camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6131810TeitlRCC_066 - Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches Publication CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 17: Paper and digitised copy of drawing of excavation cross-sections of marching camps at Llanfor I, Glanmiheli, Plas y Gors, Arosfa Garreg, Pen-y-gwryd, Blaen-cwm Bach (all Wales) and Bromfield, Whittington and Brompton (all Shropshire), produced for University of Wales Press publication "Roman Camps in Wales and the Marches", by J.L. Davies and R.H. Jones, Board of Celtic Studies, University of Wales.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6458391TeitlAP_2008_0793 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Plas-y-Gors Roman Marching Camp. Taken by Toby Driver on 09/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6381149TeitlBRI02_080 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to Roman Brecknock.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun